Privacy policy

We, Prayosha Food Services Private Limited ("We", "Us", "Our", “Company”), respect the privacy of everyone who visits this website, uses the desktop application and/or uses our mobile applications (the website, desktop application and the mobile application are collectively called, the “Tvito Platforms”). The Company has created the Tvito Platforms and licensed the use of the same, as part of its business operations. The services are rendered by the Company through the Tvito Platforms.

We are highly committed to the privacy of your data and information and in providing services to all the subscribers/users of the Tvito Platforms. As a result, we would like to inform you regarding the way we would collect, process, store and use your personal data. We recommend that you read this privacy policy (hereinafter referred to as “Policy”) so that you understand our approach towards the use of your personal data. This Policy shall form part of the Terms of Services and any other additional Terms of Use issued by the Company with respect to the use of the Services in the Tvito Platforms and is in compliance with applicable laws and regulations, including, but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000, as well as with the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) standards.

By submitting your Personal Information (as defined hereinafter) to us and indicating your agreement with this Privacy Policy, you (or anyone who accesses and uses the Tvito Platforms shall be referred to as “You”, “Your or “User as the context may require) will be treated as having given their permission, wherever necessary and appropriate to our collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information and accept this Policy along with any amendments or modifications as may be made from time to time. If you do not wish to provide any Personal Information, you are not entitled to use any of the Tvito Platforms or avail any of the services provided in the Tvito Platforms (“Services”). This Privacy Policy is subject to our general Terms of Services provided at the time of signing up (“Terms”).

Personal Information

  1. Name/ Company Name
  2. Email
  3. Phone number
  4. Address
  5. Nature of business
  6. Business logo or other identifiable mark
  7. Particulars of business
  8. We also collect your billing information when you use our Services through our Tvito Platforms.
  9. During the process of completing any customer survey, any information or reviews or comments mentioned by you.
  10. Any sensitive personal data information as provided under the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 such as credentials, financial data, data identifying the gender of the person, etc.
  11. Any other information that may be required, which shall be intimated to You.

Rights of a Data Subject

Under the GDPR, You have the following rights with respect to Your information:

  1. Automated individual decision-making - Making a decision solely by automated means without any human involvement.
  2. Profiling - Automated processing of personal data to evaluate certain things about an individual.

Usage of Personal Information:

Security of Your Personal Information

Retention of Personal Information

Transfer of Data

Transfer of information to Third Parties

Third-Party Links

Updating, Modifying and Deletion of Information

Changes to Privacy Policy

Governing Law:

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of India and courts in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any matter arising out of this Policy.

Grievance Redressal

If You have any grievance with respect to the App or the Services, You can contact the Grievance Redressal Officer, who will ensure speedy redressal of Your concerns:

Name: Tapan Patel

Email: compliance@petpooja.com

Address: 81, 8th Floor, Titanium, Corporate Raod, PrahladNagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015, India

As required under the GDPR, We have appointed a Data Protection Officer who is well versed with the intricacies of the Company’s internal data privacy policies and practices. You can contact the official for any query regarding the same as under:

Name: Shaival Desai

Email: compliance@petpooja.com

Address: 81, 8th Floor, Titanium, Corporate Raod, PrahladNagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015, India.

By using the App and/or the Services, you agree to terms enlisted under this Privacy Policy.

I/We have read the Privacy Policy stated above and hereby agree to the same by clicking the ‘I agree’ button.

All rights are reserved by Prayosha Food Services Private Limited, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India