Privacy policy

We, Prayosha Food Services Private Limited ("We", "Us", "Our", “Company”), respect the privacy of everyone who visits this website, uses the desktop application and/or uses our mobile applications (the website, desktop application and the mobile application are collectively called, the “Tvito Platforms”). The Company has created the Tvito Platforms and licensed the use of the same, as part of its business operations. The services are rendered by the Company through the Tvito Platforms.

We are highly committed to the privacy of your data and information and in providing services to all the subscribers / users of the Tvito Platforms. As a result, we would like to inform you regarding the way we would collect, process, store and use your personal data. We recommend that you read this privacy policy (hereinafter referred to as “Policy”) so that you understand our approach towards the use of your personal data. This Policy shall form part of the Terms of Services and any other additional Terms of Use issued by the Company with respect to the use of the Services in the Tvito Platforms and is in compliance with applicable laws and regulations, including, but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000, as well as with the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) standards.

By submitting your Personal Information (as defined hereinafter) to us and indicating your agreement with this Privacy Policy, you (or anyone who accesses and uses the Tvito Platforms shall be referred to as “You”, “Your” or “User” as the context may require) will be treated as having given their permission, wherever necessary and appropriate to our collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information and accept this Policy along with any amendments or modifications as may be made from time to time. If you do not wish to provide any Personal Information, you are not entitled to use any of the Tvito Platforms or avail any of the services (such as audio, video, GIFs, images, raw images etc.) provided in the Tvito Platforms (“Services”). This Privacy Policy is subject to our general Terms of Services provided at the time of signing up (“Terms”).

Personal Information

Rights of a Data Subject

Under the GDPR, You have the following rights with respect to Your information:

Usage of Personal Information:

Security of Your Personal Information

Retention of Personal Information

Transfer of Data

Transfer of information to Third Parties

Third Party links

Updating, Modifying and Deletion of Information

Changes to Privacy Policy

Governing Law:

As required under the GDPR, We have appointed a Data Protection Officer who is well versed with the intricacies of the Company’s internal data privacy policies and practices. You can contact the official for any query regarding the same as under:

Name: Shaival Desai

Email: compliance@petpooja.com

Address: 81, 8th Floor, Titanium, Corporate Raod, PrahladNagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015, India.

By using the Tvito Platform and/or the Services, you agree to terms enlisted under this Privacy Policy.

You/ User have read the Privacy Policy stated above and hereby agree to the same by clicking the ‘I agree’ button.

All rights are reserved by Prayosha Food Services Private Limited, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India